By Categories: Article, Events
Digitec Expo is one of the largest technological exhibitions in the region, providing a platform for various companies to showcase their latest products and services. Among the participants in the exhibition are some of the most prominent players in the Armenian telecommunications industry, such as Team (Telecom Armenia), Telcell, Idram, Fastex and etc. Each of these companies offers unique services to the Armenian people, contributing to the country’s digital transformation.
Telecom Armenia is a leading telecommunications service provider in Armenia, offering a comprehensive range of services that include internet, digital television, mobile, and fixed communication services. The company is proud to be a completely Armenian brand, and its team of thousands of professionals are dedicated to providing high-quality services to customers throughout the country.
As the successor of the first telecommunication system in Armenia, Team Telecom Armenia has a rich history and extensive experience in the telecommunications industry. The company combines this experience with modern technologies to provide innovative and reliable services to its customers.
One of Team Telecom Armenia’s recent achievements is the construction of a unique Next Generation Network (NGN) in the region with a speed of 25 Gb/s with 25G-PON technology. This cutting-edge network will connect mobile stations throughout Armenia, providing customers with faster and more reliable communication services than ever before.
In addition to its NGN network, Team Telecom Armenia provides a range of other services, including GSM 900/1800, 3G (UMTS), and 4G (LTE) mobile communications, fixed telephony, IPTV and OTT digital television services, as well as internet access using FTTH, FTTB, VDSL, and ADSL technologies.
The company is committed to supporting the growth and development of the Armenian economy and society, and it has implemented several corporate social responsibility programs to this end. These programs include initiatives to promote the creation of Armenian-language content, support startups, and sponsor Hi-Tech events in Armenia.
Overall, Team Telecom Armenia is a trusted and reliable provider of telecommunications services in Armenia. With its extensive experience and commitment to innovation, the company is well-positioned to continue providing high-quality services to its customers for years to come.
At the recently held Digitec Expo, Telcell demonstrated its cutting-edge payment terminals that have revolutionized the way payments are made in Armenia. The terminals accept payments for various services provided by mobile operators and other service providers, providing a seamless, reliable, and secure process.
Telcell has established itself as one of the largest payment systems in Armenia, providing a simple and convenient payment solution to the country’s residents. Its advanced payment terminals are installed in the busiest parts of Yerevan and other regions of Armenia, including many public places. The company has also expanded its services to the Republic of Artsakh, where its payment system is widely available.
One of the key factors that set Telcell apart from other payment systems in Armenia is its commitment to providing its customers with a user-friendly experience. The terminals have a simple interface that is easy to navigate, making payments a hassle-free process. The company has also implemented advanced security features to ensure the safety of its customers’ financial transactions.
With Telcell’s advanced payment terminals, customers can pay for a range of services, including mobile phone bills, internet and cable TV subscriptions, and various other utilities. The terminals also accept payments for public services, such as taxes and fines, making it a one-stop-shop for all payment needs.
Telcell’s commitment to innovation and customer satisfaction has made it a trusted payment system in Armenia, with an ever-growing user base. The company continues to expand its services and increase its presence throughout the country, making it easier and more convenient for customers to make payments.
In conclusion, Telcell’s advanced payment terminals have revolutionized the payment system in Armenia, providing customers with a simple, reliable, and secure way to pay for services. The company’s commitment to customer satisfaction and innovation has made it a trusted payment system throughout Armenia and Artsakh, and its continued expansion is set to further enhance its reputation.
Idram Presented its User-Friendly and Secure Mobile Application for Hassle-Free Online Payments and Financial Transactions
At the Digitec Expo, Idram showcased its advanced and reliable payment system, which has become a favorite among Armenians for its easy-to-use mobile application. The payment system is designed to facilitate online payments, money transfers, and other financial transactions securely and quickly.
With the Idram mobile application, customers can make payments to over 3000 service providers, including utility companies, internet and mobile service providers, government agencies, and many others. The system offers a user-friendly interface, allowing customers to view their payment history and manage their finances conveniently.
Idram’s commitment to security is evident in the advanced security features of its payment system. The company uses the latest encryption technologies and complies with international security standards, ensuring the safety of customers’ personal and financial information.
The payment system’s popularity in Armenia is attributed to its convenience and reliability. With Idram , customers can make payments 24/7 from anywhere, without the need to stand in long lines or worry about carrying cash. Additionally, the system offers fast and hassle-free money transfers within Armenia, making it a favorite among individuals and businesses alike.
Fastex is a forward-thinking logistics and transportation company in Armenia that operates a complete Web 3.0-driven ecosystem offering a diverse range of products. The company’s ecosystem functions as a branded house for Fastex products, including Fastex Verse, ftNFT marketplace, Fastex Chain, Fastex Pay crypto payment system, Fasttoken, and Fastex Exchange crypto & exchange platform.
One of the company’s main goals is to provide effective solutions for businesses and communities and make Web 3.0 technologies more accessible than ever. With over 7,000 users and more than 500 partners in its vast network, Fastex aims to level up transparency and data ownership between businesses and communities.
Fastex offers a comprehensive suite of brands and solutions that cater to the evolving needs of the modern digital economy. The fast token, the native token of Fastex blockchain, provides a reliable, secure, and efficient means of transaction. The fastex exchange, the company’s cryptocurrency exchange platform for electronic currencies, allows customers to trade in various cryptocurrencies with ease.
The ft nft is a unique NFT marketplace that caters to creators, collectors, and traders offering exclusive features. Fastex pay is a crypto payment system that enables merchants to accept the most popular cryptocurrencies in their e-commerce stores, thereby reducing transaction fees and facilitating speedy settlements.
Fastex chain, an EVM blockchain that utilizes a completely new modification of proof of stake consensus mechanism, enables users to process transactions at high speeds while maintaining security and reliability. Fastex verse is an immersive metaverse experience that is accessible for all Fastex users, providing a gateway to the world of blockchain gaming, virtual reality, and augmented reality.
Finally, Fastex’s first ticket, a blockchain-based RNG regulated Raffle, provides transparency to all clients, further cementing the company’s commitment to data ownership and transparency.
Through its diverse range of products and services, Fastex is revolutionizing the logistics and transportation industry in Armenia while spearheading the adoption of Web 3.0 technologies in the region.
These companies’ participation in Digitec 2023 highlights the exciting and dynamic technological landscape in Armenia. Their advanced and innovative services demonstrate their commitment to providing the highest level of customer satisfaction, and their continued growth and expansion make them ideal partners for businesses looking to grow and thrive in the Armenian market. As the country continues to invest in its technology sector, we can expect to see even more exciting developments and partnerships emerge in the coming years.